A handpicked collection of open-source repositories and tools to supercharge your AI local coding, LLM orchestration, and developer workflows.

πŸ”

10 // OFFICIAL REPOSITORIES

OFFICIAL // ANTHROPIC

Claude Code

Anthropic's official agentic coding tool that lives in your terminal β€” edits files, runs commands, and ships features from natural-language prompts.

OFFICIAL // SKILLS

Agent Skills

Anthropic's official library of Agent Skills β€” modular SKILL.md packages that teach Claude specialized capabilities and workflows.

OFFICIAL // SDK

Claude Code SDK (Python)

The official Python SDK to build custom agents and automations on top of Claude Code programmatically.

OFFICIAL // SECURITY

Claude Code Security Review

Anthropic's AI-powered security review action that scans pull requests for vulnerabilities using Claude.

OFFICIAL // PLUGINS

Claude Plugins (Official)

The official marketplace of Claude Code plugins β€” slash commands, agents, and hooks maintained by Anthropic.

OFFICIAL // CI/CD

Claude Code Action

The official GitHub Action to run Claude Code inside your CI/CD pipelines and automate PR reviews and fixes.

OFFICIAL // RECIPES

Claude Cookbooks

Anthropic's official collection of code recipes and notebooks showing best practices for building with the Claude API.

OFFICIAL // OPENAI

OpenAI Codex CLI

OpenAI's official open-source coding agent for the terminal, the reference implementation of the Codex CLI.

OFFICIAL // SKILLS

Codex Skills Catalog

OpenAI's official catalog of skills that extend the Codex CLI with reusable capabilities.

OFFICIAL // DOCKER

Codex Universal

OpenAI's official Docker base image that reproduces the Codex cloud environment locally for consistent runs.

OFFICIAL // GOOGLE

Antigravity CLI (Google)

Google's official command-line interface for the Antigravity agentic development platform.

OFFICIAL // SDK

Antigravity SDK (Python)

Google's official Python SDK to build agents and integrations on the Antigravity platform.

OFFICIAL // GEMINI

Gemini CLI (Google)

Google's official open-source AI agent that brings Gemini directly into your terminal.

OFFICIAL // SKILLS

Gemini Skills

Google's official repository of skills that extend the Gemini CLI with specialized workflows.

OFFICIAL // GOOGLE

Google Agent Skills

Google's official cross-product collection of agent skills and reusable capabilities.

11 // AWESOME LISTS

AWESOME LIST // ~44Kβ˜…

Awesome Claude Code

The most popular curated list of Claude Code resources β€” commands, workflows, and tooling. The best starting point for the ecosystem.

AWESOME LIST

Awesome Claude Code (jQueryScript)

An alternative curated directory of Claude Code tools, plugins, and community resources.

AWESOME // δΈ­ζ–‡/EN

Awesome Claude Code (LangGPT)

A bilingual (Chinese/English) curated list of Claude Code resources, guides, and prompts.

AWESOME LIST

Awesome Codex CLI

A curated list of tools, plugins, and resources for the OpenAI Codex CLI.

AWESOME // 150+

Awesome Codex CLI (150+)

A large curated directory of 150+ tools and extensions for the Codex CLI.

AWESOME // PLUGINS

Awesome Codex Plugins

A curated collection of plugins that extend the OpenAI Codex CLI.

AWESOME // MULTI-TOOL

Awesome AI Plugins

A cross-tool plugin directory covering Claude, Codex, Gemini, and OpenCode.

AWESOME // 1500+

Antigravity Awesome Skills

A massive curated catalog of 1500+ skills for Google Antigravity.

AWESOME LIST

Awesome Antigravity

A curated list of resources, guides, and tools for the Google Antigravity platform.

AWESOME // COMPARISON

Awesome CLI Coding Agents

A side-by-side comparison of terminal coding agents to help you pick the right one.

12 // CLAUDE CODE ECOSYSTEM

SUBAGENTS

wshobson/agents

A production-ready collection of specialized Claude Code subagents for real development workflows.

ORCHESTRATION

Claude-Flow

Enterprise-grade orchestration that runs swarms of Claude agents in parallel with shared memory and coordination.

SUBAGENTS

Contains Studio Agents

A curated set of role-based Claude Code agents (design, engineering, marketing, and more) from Contains Studio.

MULTI-AGENT MANAGER

Claude Squad

A terminal manager to run and supervise multiple AI agents (Claude Code, Aider, Codex, OpenCode) at once.

AGENT TEAM

Awesome Claude Agents

An orchestrated team of specialized subagents that act like a full AI development crew.

TASK MANAGEMENT

Claude Task Master

An AI task-management system with MCP integration that breaks projects into structured, trackable tasks.

SMART CONTEXT

Repomix

Packs your entire repository into a single AI-friendly file, optimizing token usage for LLMs and agents.

TDD METHODOLOGY

Superpowers

A skills-based methodology that gives coding agents a disciplined test-driven-development workflow.

MODEL ROUTING

Claude Code Router

Route Claude Code requests to any model or provider (local or cloud) for cost and performance control.

FRAMEWORK

SuperClaude Framework

A configuration framework that adds specialized commands, personas, and workflows to Claude Code.

SETUP CLI

Claude Code Templates

A CLI to quickly scaffold and configure Claude Code with ready-made agents, commands, and settings.

PERSISTENT MEMORY

Claude-Mem

Adds persistent cross-session memory so Claude Code remembers context between conversations.

GUI

Claudia

A desktop GUI for Claude Code with visual session management, usage analytics, and agent controls.

KANBAN

Vibe Kanban

A kanban board to plan, queue, and track tasks executed by coding agents.

TOKEN ANALYTICS

ccusage

A CLI that analyzes your Claude Code token consumption and costs from local usage logs.

DEVELOPER DISCLAIMER These repositories are open-source projects created and maintained by the developer community. We do not own or control these tools, but we use and recommend them for enhancing your AI developer workflows. Always review licenses and security before installing command-line utilities.